DIRECTION SIGNS TO GWENT POLICE NEW HEADQUARTERS, LLANTARNAM
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kordel Ltd
- Value
- GBP 95,248
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Installation of road signs
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Commissioner has a requirement for the installation of new directional road signs to the new Gwent Police Headquarters at Llantarnam, together with the removal and disposal of redundant signs and posts. The contractor must be a SWTRA approved contractor, The contractor will be responsible for the design of passive posts and foundations where identified, together with arranging and the implementation of all necessary Traffic Management and obtaining the latest Statutory Undertaker's Apparatus information and Special Requirements, prior to commencement. The scheme is made up of a number of discrete sites, located on the A4042, A5051 and Llantarnam Way. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233290 · Installation of road signs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-gwent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-gwent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-gwent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-gwent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-gwent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-gwent.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DIRECTION SIGNS TO GWENT POLICE NEW HEADQUARTERS, LLANTARNAM.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent.
- 50£36.9m
- 30£11.6m
- 19£5.4m
- 1£0.0
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
