Awarded contract

Development Project Management of Tyseley Environmental Energy District

Details

Value
GBP 98,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
7 November 2025

Tender description

Provision of project management and support services for development activities. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

The Crown Estate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Development Project Management of Tyseley Environmental Energy District.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Development Project Management of Tyseley Environmental Energy District, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Crown Estate.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.