Contract for the Provision of Temporary Supported Accommodation Security Services at Llys Glas
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chase Services Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 696,420
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract details notice for Contract for the Provision of Temporary Supported Accommodation Security Services at Llys Glas ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Temporary Supported Accommodation Security Services at Llys Glas
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Temporary Supported Accommodation Security Services at Llys Glas.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City and County of Swansea.
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
