Contract Award - Haringey Primary School Cleaning Tender
Details
- Buyer
- Educo
- Supplier(s)
- CleanTEC Services Limited
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 6 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
provide the cleaning services throughout term time and for key periods outside of term time to clean and to carry out deep cleans at each of the schools ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Devonshire Primary School ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Eden Primary School ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Muswell Hill Primary School ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 4: Rhodes Avenue Primary School ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 5: Stroud Green Primary School ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 6: Tetherdown Primary School ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 7: Welbourne Primary School
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Educo is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Haringey Primary School Cleaning Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Educo.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
