Awarded contract
Contract Administrator - Defects Rectification
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NUVAL Group
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of professional services to diagnose building defects, determine root causes, scope and procure remedial works, coordinate contracts, and verify close-out across the Council’s Housing Regeneration and Delivery Programme for latent defects, warranty claims, compliance issues, and resident safety impacts
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
