Expired contract

Conservation Management Plan and Conservation Support - Archaeology and industrial collections specialist

Details

Value
GBP 19,500
Duration
5 months
Topic
Archaeological services
Published
3 November 2025

Tender description

Project to provide Conservation Management Plan and Conservation Support - Archaeology and industrial collections specialist to assist with the Tides of Change project. OPEN tender opportunity under 20251612 but no submissions received. Awarded under exemption OPEN03112025131354. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2026

About the buyer

Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71351914 · Archaeological services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services
  • 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

205 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Conservation Management Plan and Conservation Support - Archaeology and industrial collections specialist.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.