Expired contract

Commercial Season Tickets East Yorkshire Buses 2025/26

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
3 November 2025

Tender description

Aquisition of commercial season tickets from east Yorkshire Buses to get students to and from various schools where contractual transport is not financialy viable. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 July 2026

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Commercial Season Tickets East Yorkshire Buses 2025/26.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.