Cleaning Services across King’s Lynn and West Norfolk
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Washaway Cleaning Services, aAFD Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 185,208
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Exterior cleaning work for buildings
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Borough Council of King’s Lynn and West Norfolk is inviting tenders for various cleaning services across King’s Lynn and West Norfolk which, will be divided into 4 lots. Bidders can apply for any number of lots e.g., Lot 1 and Lot 4 or Lot 2 only, or all 4 lots etc. The cleaning services required include: •General office cleaning •Cleaning of roofs •Cleaning of cladding •Cleaning of upholstery •Cleaning of windows ## Contract award Title: Office/Light industrial cleaning Lots: - Lot BCKLWN362: Office/Light industrial cleaning ## Contract award Title: Cleaning of industrial estate roofs & cladding Lots: - Lot 2: Cleaning of industrial estate roofs & cladding ## Contract award Title: Upholstery and carpet cleaning Lots: - Lot 3: Upholstery and carpet cleaning ## Contract award Title: Window Cleaning Lots: - Lot 4: Window Cleaning
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Award published7 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
- 98312000 · Textile-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services across King’s Lynn and West Norfolk.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning Services across King’s Lynn and West Norfolk, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
