Cleaning and Associated Services in Domestic Settings
Details
- Supplier(s)
13 suppliers
- aAFD Services Ltd
- Angel care staffing Ltd
- Axis Recruitment Ltd
- CEPHEUS CARE LTD
- DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY CARE LTD
- DR ABBOT HEALTH CARE LTD
- J S ENTREPRISE LTD
- KLEAN ENTERPRISES LTD
- LITANIA HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD
- MATHOE CLEANING SERVICE LTD
- ONEILL BROOKE LIMITED
- SPARKLEAN LIMITED
- SPARKLING GENIUS CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Establishing a Framework of providers to deliver domestic cleaning and other associated services. The Council wishes to ensure that eligible individuals can return home without delay from hospital or other care setting which is clean and safe for them and those who care for them. On occasions services will be required to ensure individuals can remain at home in a clean and safe environment and thereby avoiding the possible need for a placement in care or hospital. Lot 1 - Cleaning South Notts Lot 2 - Cleaning Mid Notts Lot 3 - Cleaning North Notts Lot 4 - Ad hoc specialist services Lot 5 - Ad hoc garden maintenance ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Cleaning - South Notts - Lot 2: Cleaning - Mid Notts - Lot 3: Cleaning - North Notts - Lot 4: Ad hoc Specialist Services - Lot 5: Ad hoc Garden Maintenance ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Cleaning - South Notts ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Cleaning - South Notts - Lot 2: Cleaning - Mid Notts - Lot 3: Cleaning - North Notts ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Cleaning - South Notts - Lot 2: Cleaning - Mid Notts - Lot 3: Cleaning - North Notts - Lot 4: Ad hoc Specialist Services - Lot 5: Ad hoc Garden Maintenance ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Cleaning - South Notts - Lot 2: Cleaning - Mid Notts - Lot 3: Cleaning - North Notts - Lot 4: Ad hoc Specialist Services - Lot 5: Ad hoc Garden Maintenance ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Cleaning - South Notts - Lot 2: Cleaning - Mid Notts - Lot 3: Cleaning - North Notts - Lot 4: Ad hoc Specialist Services ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Cleaning - South Notts - Lot 2: Cleaning - Mid Notts - Lot 3: Cleaning - North Notts ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Cleaning - South Notts - Lot 2: Cleaning - Mid Notts - Lot 3: Cleaning - North Notts - Lot 5: Ad hoc Garden Maintenance ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Cleaning - South Notts - Lot 2: Cleaning - Mid Notts - Lot 3: Cleaning - North Notts - Lot 4: Ad hoc Specialist Services - Lot 5: Ad hoc Garden Maintenance ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Cleaning - South Notts - Lot 2: Cleaning - Mid Notts ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Cleaning - South Notts - Lot 2: Cleaning - Mid Notts - Lot 3: Cleaning - North Notts - Lot 4: Ad hoc Specialist Services - Lot 5: Ad hoc Garden Maintenance ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 4: Ad hoc Specialist Services ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 5: Ad hoc Garden Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning and Associated Services in Domestic Settings.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning and Associated Services in Domestic Settings, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
