Awarded contract
Ceredigion - Cleaning Products and Hygiene Consumables
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Banner Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 161,755
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and polishing products
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ceredigion County Council were seeking a supplier of Cleaning products and hygiene consumables to be delivered to and for its use at establishments within the county of Ceredigion. ## Contract award Title: Ceredigion - Cleaning Products and Hygiene Consumables
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2025
- Completed: Award published4 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ceredigion - Cleaning Products and Hygiene Consumables.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
