Catering Service for Tolworth School Federation
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Submission
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Competitive Flexible Procedure will consist of two distinct stages, allowing for an initial assessment of interested suppliers. Suppliers will be evaluated against the specific objectives of the new contract through the following stages: • Selection Stage and Shortlisting • Invitation to Tender (ITT) and Shortlisting for Presentation The evaluation of the shortlisting process will be based on the information submitted by the bidding companies. This information will be moderated following the submission of the written statements, the presentations and the checking of supplier references.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2025
About the buyer
Tolworth Juniors School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tolworth-juniors-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tolworth-juniors-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tolworth-juniors-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tolworth-juniors-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tolworth-juniors-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tolworth-juniors-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Service for Tolworth School Federation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tolworth Juniors School.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
