Carepartner Mental Health Clinical System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IMOSPHERE LTD
- Value
- GBP 35,383
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cwm Taf Morgannwg UHB has entered into a contract with Imosphere Ltd for the provision of Carepartner Mental Health Clinical System. This procurement qualifies for a direct award under the provisions of Schedule 5, Paragraph 6 the Procurement Act 2023, as the software is proprietary and can only be obtained directly from Imosphere. No authorised resellers or equivalent alternatives exist in the market, making competitive tendering not feasible. Awarding the contract directly ensures: • Continuity of service across essential mental health systems. • Compatibility with existing Carepartner infrastructure and associated interfaces. • Compliance with software licensing and data security requirements. • Mitigation of operational risk, avoiding disruption that could result from using non-compatible or unsupported alternatives. ## Contract award Title: Carepartner Mental Health Clinical System
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date11 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Carepartner Mental Health Clinical System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Carepartner Mental Health Clinical System, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
