Awarded contract

Carbon Fibre Line Abatement System

Details

Value
GBP 380,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying gases
Published
6 November 2025

Tender description

Supply, delivery, installation, and commissioning of an abatement system required to control emissions from a new carbon fibre line (upto 50k tow) to atmosphere. To view this notice, please click here: https://nationalcompositescentre.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990744984 ## Contract award Title: Carbon Fibre Line Abatement System

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 November 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

NCC Operations Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42514000 · Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying gases

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NCC Operations Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.