Brevik Cottages Refurbishment, Lerwick, Shetland - Clerk of Works
Details
- Topic
- Supervision of building work
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Submission
- 3 December 2025
Tender description
The works comprise the full internal refurbishment and re-build of extensions / porches to 9 properties at Brevik Cottages, Lerwick, Shetland together with associated services and environmental works. All nine properties are to be refurbished to modern space standards and highly energy efficient levels. The properties are all contained in a terraced row comprising six ground floor and three upper floor flats. All nine properties will be decanted for the duration of the works. Lot 1: The type of contract awarded is a Services contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 December 2025
About the buyer
Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71247000 · Supervision of building work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brevik Cottages Refurbishment, Lerwick, Shetland - Clerk of Works.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Brevik Cottages Refurbishment, Lerwick, Shetland - Clerk of Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
