Award of Learning disability support services in Conwy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Conwy Connect
- Value
- GBP 322,025
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Conwy County Borough Council has completed a tender exercise and has appointed a suitable Service Provider to provide a Learning Disability Support Service across Conwy. The contract will be applicable for a period of three years with an option to extend for further two years. ## Contract award Title: Learning disability support service - Conwy
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2025
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85320000 · Social services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov |
242 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Learning disability support services in Conwy.
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Learning disability support services in Conwy, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Conwy County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 159£806.2m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 114£370.5m
- 102£323.4m
- 95£637.2m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
