Awarded contract

Award of FLS-1948 - Crush Stone and Re-surface the Eskdalemuir Bypass

Details

Value
GBP 50,990
Topic
Horticultural services
Published
6 November 2025

Tender description

Dear Supplier,We are inviting quotes for FLS-1948, Crush Stone and Re-surface the Eskdalemuir Bypass, South Region.Please read through the scope attached for full details of the requirement.Yours Sincerely,Faye Russell

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of FLS-1948 - Crush Stone and Re-surface the Eskdalemuir Bypass.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.