Expired contract
Appointment of Ecology Surveys and BNG Consultancy
Details
- Buyer
- The Crown Estate
- Supplier(s)
- Envance Limited
- Value
- GBP 20,405
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Appointment Envance Limited (Ecology Surveys and BNG Consultancy) relating to the Knutsford Demonstration Project - 2 October 2025(713880341.1) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 November 2025
- Completed: Award published4 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 November 2025
About the buyer
The Crown Estate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appointment of Ecology Surveys and BNG Consultancy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Estate.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
