Closed tender
Adobe VIP Marketplace Licencing Renewal 2025
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Submission
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision of Adobe software licencing (the “Agreement”). Please see tender document for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2025
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48422000 · Software package suites
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adobe VIP Marketplace Licencing Renewal 2025.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
