Awarded contract

AA-409-25-DA Peoplesafe Skyguard Ltd MYSOS Mandown subscription Using NHS Supply Chain 2021/S 000-031857 Lot 9

Details

Value
GBP 81,084
Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
3 November 2025

Tender description

Peoplesafe Skyguard Ltd MYSOS Mandown subscription 60 month contract; Technology Enabled Care | NHS Supply Chain – Lot 9; NHS Framework 2021/S 000-031857 Lot 1: Peoplesafe Skyguard Ltd MYSOS Mandown subscription 60 month contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
  • 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-409-25-DA Peoplesafe Skyguard Ltd MYSOS Mandown subscription Using NHS Supply Chain 2021/S 000-031857 Lot 9.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.