A portable, terrestrial 3D laser scanner
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Submission
- 28 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
'The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites sealed tenders from qualified providers to provide competitive quotations for the provision of a portable, terrestrial 3D laser scanner. All the required equipment will be for our facility located at the HSE Science and Research Centre, Harpur Hill, Buxton, SK17 9JN
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2025
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A portable, terrestrial 3D laser scanner.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
