Expired contract
002710 SURFACE TREATMENT TO HAUTEVILLE PAVING - AREAS A & B
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Supplier(s)
- PAYE Stonework & Restoration Ltd
- Value
- GBP 63,917.18
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Paving and asphalting works
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To attend site, the British Library Piazza at St Pancras, and carry out Hodge Clemco medium pressure, wet abrasive process to all hauteville stone paving identified in Areas A and B (BL Scope of work document) to improve the slip resistant surface. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233222 · Paving and asphalting works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 002710 SURFACE TREATMENT TO HAUTEVILLE PAVING - AREAS A & B.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
