Window and Gutter Cleaning Services at the University of Huddersfield
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- Published
- 31 October 2025
- Submission
- 28 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
You are invited by the University of Huddersfield to submit a tender for the window and gutter cleaning requirements across campus. The tender process is split into 3 lots. Lot 1. Window Cleaning, Lot 2. Gutter Cleaning or Lot 3. Window and Gutter Cleaning combined. Please download the tender documentation for further information regarding this process and on how to submit a compliant response. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015659633
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2025
About the buyer
University of Huddersfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window and Gutter Cleaning Services at the University of Huddersfield.
- Open tender
PRF 1547 - Care & Repair DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Window and Gutter Cleaning Services at the University of Huddersfield, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Huddersfield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
