Water Hygiene Safety Planned Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 October 2025
- Submission
- 24 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Planned preventative maintenance of Water Hygiene Safety for the Corporate Landlord Estate and Schools Estate. The Corporate estate will represent the core of the contract award, with the schools being added on an ad-hoc basis as and when required over the contract term. Lot 1: Planned preventative maintenance of Water Hygiene Safety for the Corporate Landlord Estate and Schools Estate. The Corporate estate will represent the core of the contract award, with the schools being added on an ad-hoc basis as and when required over the contract term.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 November 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45332000 · Plumbing and drain-laying work
- 45332200 · Water plumbing work
- 45332400 · Sanitary fixture installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
147 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Hygiene Safety Planned Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Water Hygiene Safety Planned Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
