Awarded contract
WAN, LAN, WIFI and Telephony via CCS RM6116
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wavenet Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WAN, LAN, WIFI and Telephony via CCS RM6116
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date21 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Construction Industry Training Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WAN, LAN, WIFI and Telephony via CCS RM6116.
Related topics
Topics related to WAN, LAN, WIFI and Telephony via CCS RM6116, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Construction Industry Training Board.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
