Expired contract
W636 - Emergency Support - complex care needs of child
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- JS SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 18,253.13
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 30 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Emergency support required due to complex health needs of child it needed to be the existing health agency to be funded to deliver the care. No existing contract services provided due to emergency nature. Direct award. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 March 2025
- Completed: Award published30 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 October 2025
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to W636 - Emergency Support - complex care needs of child.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
