Expired contract

Victoria Health Centre – Fire Alarm Replacement Works

Details

Value
GBP 58,158
Topic
Fire-alarm system installation work
Published
28 October 2025

Tender description

Contract for the fire replacement at Victoria Health Centre ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date13 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date28 October 2025

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Victoria Health Centre – Fire Alarm Replacement Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Victoria Health Centre – Fire Alarm Replacement Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.