Expired contract

TVCA-PROC-0616 - Best Value Notice Independent Advisory Board Member

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
27 October 2025

Tender description

Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) (the 'Contacting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have awarded a contract for a Board Member on the Independent Advisory Board. Due to internal delays this notice is being post after the award - the actual contractual dates are as follows: Start Date: 1st May 2025 End Date: 30th April 2026 ## Contract award Title: TVCA-PROC-0616 - Best Value Notice Independent Advisory Board Member

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0616 - Best Value Notice Independent Advisory Board Member.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.