Topographic and GPR Surveys - Embankment Road
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 4D CIVIL ENGINEERING SURVEYING LTD
- Value
- GBP 34,100
- Topic
- Topographical services
- Published
- 31 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Topographical and Ground Penetrating Radar (GPR) surveys of Embankment Road to assist in the design of Arnolds Point Flood Defense scheme. The survey will cover approximately 1.5km of Embankment Road, with the carriageway, footpath, the revetment down to the water course, and some of Blagdons Meadow surveyed. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
Plymouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71351810 · Topographical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Topographic and GPR Surveys - Embankment Road.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plymouth City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
