Awarded contract

The Provision of an Information Requests System for HSE via G Cloud 14

Details

Value
GBP 121,330.5
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
28 October 2025

Tender description

The Information Governance and Compliance team within HSE are responsible for both the policy and fulfilment of HSE's statutory obligations under UK information rights management legislation. This involves handling of circa 5000 information requests per year under the Freedom of Information Act 2000, the Data Protection Act 2018, and the Environmental Information Regulations 2004. The team also handle information disclosure under court orders and miscellaneous data sharing requests, as well as internal reviews, appeals, and ICO complaints.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of an Information Requests System for HSE via G Cloud 14.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of an Information Requests System for HSE via G Cloud 14, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.