T25-173BUS Development and Delivery of a security Academy for DCSDC LMP
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,100
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 31 October 2025
- Submission
- 28 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of a Security Academy on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. This procurement exercise focuses on the Skilled Labour Supply theme. DSLMP are seeking tenders from organisations who have the required experience, expertise, and qualifications in delivering and managing employment academies within the Security Industry sector. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2025
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
166 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25-173BUS Development and Delivery of a security Academy for DCSDC LMP.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to T25-173BUS Development and Delivery of a security Academy for DCSDC LMP, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
