Awarded contract

Supply & Delivery of 44 Light Commercial Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 1,135,104
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
30 October 2025

Tender description

The Supply & Delivery of 44 Light Commercial Vehicles Lot 1: The Supply & Delivery of a 44 light commercial vehicles made up of 4 small electric vans, 3 small diesel vans, 26 medium PHEV vans, 2 electric L2H2 vans, 7 diesel L2H2 vans, 1 diesel crew cab tippers and 1 L4H3 large diesel van to meet the required specifications along with the delivery of services offered including warranties. The Council is calling off through the Hertfordshire County Council & TPPL Vehicle Purchase Framework reference number TPPLHCCOP03 - Lot 2 Light commercial vehicles up to 5tonne, for the Supply & Delivery of 44 Light Commercial Vehicles.. The Council is calling off through the Hertfordshire County Council & TPPL Vehicle Purchase Framework reference number TPPLHCCOP03 - Lot 2 Light commercial vehicles up to 5tonne, for the Supply & Delivery of 44 Light Commercial Vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles
  • 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
  • 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
  • 34134000 · Flatbed and Tipper trucks
  • 34136000 · Vans

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply & Delivery of 44 Light Commercial Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply & Delivery of 44 Light Commercial Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.