Awarded contract

Supply, Delivery & Maintenance of Cleaning Equipment (2025-29)

Details

Value
GBP 157,760
Topic
Floor-cleaning machines
Published
29 October 2025

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Supply, Delivery & Maintenance of Cleaning Equipment (2025-29) (UOS-24472-2022). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under the Scotland Excel framework agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Maintenance & Repair of Cleaning Equipment (0523), Lot 1 - Supply & Delivery of Cleaning Equipment & Associated Products. Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Supply, Delivery & Maintenance of Cleaning Equipment (2025-29) (UOS-24472-2022). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct award under the Scotland Excel framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Maintenance & Repair of Cleaning Equipment (0523), Lot 1 - Supply & Delivery of Cleaning Equipment & Associated Products.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39713410 · Floor-cleaning machines
  • 39830000 · Cleaning products
  • 42716130 · Dry-cleaning machines
  • 42972000 · Parts of cleaning machines
  • 42995000 · Miscellaneous cleaning machines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery & Maintenance of Cleaning Equipment (2025-29).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.