Awarded contract

Supply, Delivery & Installation of Furniture for Teviot Row House

Details

Supplier(s)
Wagstaff Group
Value
GBP 169,193.98
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
28 October 2025

Tender description

The University of Edinburgh has appointed a supplier to provide a complete supply and installation package for new furniture required for Teviot Row House. In order to achieve best value for the University, the project was procured via the APUC FFE1017-AP Sustainable Furniture framework. Lot 1: The University of Edinburgh has appointed a supplier to provide a complete supply, delivery and installation for new furniture required for Teviot Row House. In order to achieve best value for the University, the project was procured via the APUC FFE1017-AP Sustainable Furniture framework. The contract period is 2 years from 29th October 2025 with the stipulation that prices will be held for a further one year to enable the University to purchase additional quantities of any or all of the items awarded, either on an ad hoc basis (with no minimum quantities required) or in larger quantities (not exceeding 50% of the initial contract value) to fulfil project requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery & Installation of Furniture for Teviot Row House.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, Delivery & Installation of Furniture for Teviot Row House, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,621
    £114.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.