Awarded contract
Supply and Fit of Tyres and Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Goodyear Tyres UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 440,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 30 October 2025
Tender description
PCR2015
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2025
- Completed: Award published30 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov |
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
