Stop Smoking, Feel Better - Multimedia Public Health Education Campaign
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eskimosoup
- Value
- GBP 1,640,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
East Sussex County Council are intending to award a contract on behalf of The South East Smokefree Alliance. The South East Smokefree Alliance are local authorities, directors of public health, healthcare professionals, sector experts and advisors - coming together with a strategic aim to make the South East a smokefree region by 2030 (see their website https://www.quittogetherlivebetter.com/about-us/). The Alliance is funded by 2.5% of the Local Stop Smoking Service grant from each of the co-funding members, including East Sussex County Council. The South East Smokefree Alliance has voted to invest additional funds, beyond their core contributions, to deliver a large-scale, multi-channel public health campaign across the region. During the initial term of the contract this will be in two phases; Autumn 2025 and Spring 2026, depending on grant funding received this year and in future years. Contract values quoted are maximum estimated total spend from the members of the Southeast Smokefree Alliance (subject to grant funding received and dependant on number of LA's in the Alliance contributing within the timeframe). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date16 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stop Smoking, Feel Better - Multimedia Public Health Education Campaign.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
