Expired contract

Start for Life and family hubs grant scheme delivery S490302

Details

Value
GBP 146,520
Duration
5 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
28 October 2025

Tender description

Start for Life and family hubs grant scheme delivery S490302 £146,520.00 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Start for Life and family hubs grant scheme delivery S490302.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.