Screen Culture 2033 Preliminary Review and Interim Evaluation Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Technopolis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 144,762.5
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 30 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The BFI is seeking an agency with the appropriate knowledge and expertise to undertake Stage 1 of a 2-year project entitled FAME (Framework, Analysis, Monitoring, Evaluation). The aim of the FAME project is to help the BFI understand its progress against Screen Culture 2033 ambitions and to inform the direction of the final 5-6 years of the strategy. ## Contract award Title: Screen Culture 2033 Preliminary Review and Interim Evaluation Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Screen Culture 2033 Preliminary Review and Interim Evaluation Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Screen Culture 2033 Preliminary Review and Interim Evaluation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
