Closed tender

Sapientia Education Trust HR & Payroll Software

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Topic
Transaction server software package
Published
28 October 2025
Submission
24 November 2025

Tender description

Sapientia Education Trust required one supplier to provide their requirement of HR & Payroll Software. Please see tender documents for further information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 November 2025

About the buyer

Sapientia Education Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48219400 · Transaction server software package
  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Sapientia Education Trust HR & Payroll Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sapientia Education Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.