Expired contract

Salix Project 32723. Alfred Bean Hospital.

Details

Value
GBP 10,141.3
Topic
Building construction work
Published
30 October 2025

Tender description

HFT 24 25 24. Salix Project 32723. Alfred Bean Hospital. As per quote QUO47600 plus two additional circulation pumps for ABH. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025

About the buyer

Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Salix Project 32723. Alfred Bean Hospital..

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.