Expired contract
Roofing and structural repairs
Details
- Buyer
- Housing 21
- Supplier(s)
- SV SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 53,555
- Topic
- Roof repair
- Published
- 31 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Roofing and structural repairs at Queensridge Court. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 October 2025
- Completed: Award published31 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Housing 21 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261910 · Roof repair
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roofing and structural repairs.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing and structural repairs, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Housing 21.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
