Residual Waste Disposal - East Staffs Borough Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Willshee's Waste & Recycling Ltd
- Value
- GBP 230,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 27 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DISPOSAL OF RESIDUAL WASTE FROM EAST STAFFORDSHIRE BOROUGH COUNCIL TO WILLSHEES, FOR THE PERIOD 22ND SEPTEMBER TO 26TH OCTOBER 2025. Note: This is an over threshold procurement, however due to an issue with the original contract notice a below threshold option had to be selected ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 October 2025
- Completed: Award published27 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 October 2025
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Residual Waste Disposal - East Staffs Borough Council.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Residual Waste Disposal - East Staffs Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
