Request for quotation to trial technologies to improve customer experience through enhanced accessibility and special assistance services at Glasgow Airport – Challenge B
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,833
- Topic
- Research and experimental development services
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Submission
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Successful solution partners are expected to trial their accessibility solutions with Glasgow Airport, the collaboration partner of Connected Places Catapult on the Connected Airport Living Lab (CALL) programme. The aim is to, through the pilot implementation of the solution with Glasgow airport, evidence the suitability and value of adopting the solution at commercial airports. Proposed solutions must be between TRL 6 and TRL9 to be eligible. The project provides a unique opportunity to develop and demonstrate your solution in a real-world airport environment.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2025
About the buyer
CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for quotation to trial technologies to improve customer experience through enhanced accessibility and special assistance services at Glasgow Airport – Challenge B.
- Open tender
Commercial X Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Request for quotation to trial technologies to improve customer experience through enhanced accessibility and special assistance services at Glasgow Airport – Challenge B, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
