Expired contract

Replacement of Kubota excavator used for grave digging

Details

Value
GBP 34,899
Topic
Construction machinery and equipment
Published
28 October 2025

Tender description

Purchase of Kubota KX027-4GL Excavator for £31,700 excluding VAT 5 year service contract for £3,199.66 excluding VAT Part exchange of existing 2014 Kubota KX019 Excavator for £8,000 excluding VAT ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date23 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date28 October 2025

About the buyer

Chorleywood Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43300000 · Construction machinery and equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement of Kubota excavator used for grave digging.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Chorleywood Parish Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.