Replacement of Glade Bridge, Riverside Drive, Rickmansworth
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Building fittings
- Published
- 30 October 2025
- Submission
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Following a recent condition report, detailed tenders are now invited for a contractor to manage, design and replace the Glade Bridge. This tender is for the design and build, landscaping works and Glade Bridge replacement as shown in the table below, which is owned and maintained by Three Rivers District Council. The Council is seeking one Contractor to fully deliver the works and interface the disciplines to undertake and complete the works as outlined in the tender documentation pack. All tender documentation should be viewed in conjunction with the specification below. It is hoped that this work will take place over the Winter of 2025/26 to minimise disruption. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Rickmansworth:-Building-fittings./2AU8Z6ZWDS To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2AU8Z6ZWDS
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2025
About the buyer
Replacement of Glade Bridge, Riverside Drive, Rickmansworth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115000 · Building fittings
- 44115800 · Building internal fittings
- 45113000 · Siteworks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@replacement-of-glade-bridge-riverside-drive-rickmansworth.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@replacement-of-glade-bridge-riverside-drive-rickmansworth.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@replacement-of-glade-bridge-riverside-drive-rickmansworth.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@replacement-of-glade-bridge-riverside-drive-rickmansworth.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@replacement-of-glade-bridge-riverside-drive-rickmansworth.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@replacement-of-glade-bridge-riverside-drive-rickmansworth.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Glade Bridge, Riverside Drive, Rickmansworth.
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement of Glade Bridge, Riverside Drive, Rickmansworth, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Replacement of Glade Bridge, Riverside Drive, Rickmansworth.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
