Awarded contract

Quantity Surveying (QS), Building Surveyor (BS) and Principal Designer (PD) Services

Details

Value
GBP 164,212.5
Topic
Building services
Published
31 October 2025

Tender description

Quantity Surveying (QS), Building Surveyor (BS) and Principal Designer (PD) Services for Cyclical and Planned Projects. The Measured Term Contract (MTC) will be for a maximum period of 5 years; it will initially run till 2025 to 2028 with the option to extend for a further 2 x single 12-month periods at Clydesdale Housing Associations discretion to have a phased approach to deliver each year’s programme. Lot 1: The successful consultant must be able to deliver Quantity Surveyor Services, Building Surveyor Services and Principal Designer Services on all projects as set out in APPENDIX A: SPECIFICATION AND SCOPE OF SERVICE (at the end of this ITT) and the Supplementary Requirements as set out in the ITT.. As set out in the ITT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Clydesdale Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315000 · Building services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Quantity Surveying (QS), Building Surveyor (BS) and Principal Designer (PD) Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Quantity Surveying (QS), Building Surveyor (BS) and Principal Designer (PD) Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.