Expired contract

PT1054FBP Freedom Bus Pass Care Leavers - East Yorkshire Buses

Details

Value
GBP 103,077.39
Duration
5 months
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
30 October 2025

Tender description

Provision of bus travel on services operated by East Yorkshire Buses for East Riding of Yorkshire care leavers. ## Contract award Title: PT1054FBP Freedom Bus Pass Care Leavers - East Yorkshire Buses

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PT1054FBP Freedom Bus Pass Care Leavers - East Yorkshire Buses.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.