Awarded contract

Provision of Stationery

Details

Value
GBP 23,610.17
Duration
4 years
Topic
Office supplies
Published
29 October 2025

Tender description

A Direct Award process has been undertaken against the YPO 1201 Office Supplies Framework for the provision of office supplies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Stationery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Stationery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.