Awarded contract

Provision of Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services for Wharton Road Children's Housing Development

Details

Value
GBP 179,412
Duration
1 year
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
29 October 2025

Tender description

The scope of this Procurement was to undertake the following: • Full Multi-Disciplinary services for RIBA 2-4a. • Technical Advisory Services for RIBA 4b-6 once a Main Works contractor is appointed. • Full co-ordination with the Project Manager, Employer's Agent and Quantity Surveyor appointed directly by Council under a separate contract. ## Contract award Title: Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services for the Wharton Road Children's Housing Development

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services for Wharton Road Children's Housing Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services for Wharton Road Children's Housing Development, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.