Awarded contract

Provision of Managed Security Services and Car Park Management

Details

Value
GBP 922,327
Duration
3 years
Topic
Security services
Published
31 October 2025

Tender description

Provision of Managed Security Services and Car Park Management Additional information: This contract has an option to extend for a max of 24 months The procurement was launched in Jan 2025 under PCR2015

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Managed Security Services and Car Park Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Managed Security Services and Car Park Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.