Awarded contract

Provision of IT managed services for Magna Learning Partnership

Details

Supplier(s)
Turn IT On Ltd
Value
988,182
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
30 October 2025

Tender description

Magna Learning Partnership is a multi-academy trust based in the Salisbury area. The trust comprises a sixth-form college, three secondary schools and seven primary schools. This tender is in relation to IT support services for the Trust. ## Contract award Title: MLP IT managed service 2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Magna Learning Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of IT managed services for Magna Learning Partnership.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of IT managed services for Magna Learning Partnership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Magna Learning Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.